10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector; Version 2 Hardware

Product Information

SKU
FCU-100SC-V2
Vendor
Antaira
Inventory

Product Summary

Antaira

Regular price $110.00 USD
Sale price Regular price Market Price Unit price $110.00 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Product Details

Antaira FCU-100SC-V2 10/100TX To 100FX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector; Version 2 Hardware

Antaira Technologies’ FCU-100SC-V2 is a compact fiber to Ethernet media converter housed in a metal case and conforms to the FCC emissions standards. The FCU-100SC-V2 features a standard SC fiber connector as well as the RJ45 Ethernet connector. The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3 and 802.3u Fast Ethernet. The industrial media converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and Full/Half Duplex operations. The FCU-100SC-V2 is a 10/100 multi-mode fiber media converter capable of communication up to 2KM.

  • Supports Store-and-Forward Switching Mechanism
  • Supports 9K Bytes Jumbo Frame Size
  • Configuration DIP Switch Supports Auto, Speed, Duplex, Auto MDI/MDIX, and Link-Fault-Pass-Through
  • Rackmount & Wall-Mountable
  • Mode
    Multi-Mode
    Mode
    Multi-Mode
    Speed
    10/100 Mbps
    Managed or Unmanaged
    Unmanaged
    type
    Media Converter
    Product Datasheet
    https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=1575605&c=685553&h=ZyiZ75-9lWZc3EDYvs2uDDpxjn88cWSS4OGAzWoNQ8e6LSfd&_xt=.pdf