Antaira FCU-3002A-SC 10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC Connectors

Product Information

SKU
FCU-3002A-SC
Vendor
Antaira
Inventory

Product Summary

Antaira

Regular price $136.00 USD
Sale price Regular price Market Price Unit price $136.00 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Product Details

Antaira FCU-3002A-SC 10/100/1000TX To 1000SX Media Converter, Multi-Mode 550M, SC Connectors

Antaira Technologies FCU-3002A-SC is a compact, multi-mode Gigabit Ethernet converter. The FCU-3002A-SC will take 10/100/1000BaseT copper Ethernet and convert it to 1000BaseX fiber. The FCU-3002a-SC features a standard SC fiber connector as well as the STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The copper media converter is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z and 802.3u Fast Ethernet standers. The industrial media converter features LED diagnostics for power, activity, link and Full/Half Duplex operations. The FCU-3002A-SC gigabit media converter will use multi mode 850NM fiber with a SC connector and is capable of communication of up to 550 meters

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseX
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Mechanism
  • Auto-Negotiation in TP Port
  • Supports Link Alarm
  • 5-Year Warranty
Mode
Multi-Mode
Mode
Multi-Mode
Managed or Unmanaged
Unmanaged
type
Media Converter
IEEE
802.3z
Product Datasheet
https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=222124&c=685553&h=k7mB92Da6XSWG4xsbqulDW_Dy0rvw65uqKhJGVaBrqa3Bwbz&_xt=.pdf
Quick Installation Guide
https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=811941&c=685553&h=xZc8eTcmJZzaACHnCzrz4VedSeRWtEfwe3WHunDlswSP-ZY6&_xt=.pdf