10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Single Fiber (WDM-B), MultiMode 550M, TX1550nm - RX1310nm

Product Information

SKU
FCU-3002A-WB-M
Vendor
Antaira

Product Summary

Antaira

Regular price $199.00 USD
Sale price Regular price Market Price Unit price $199.00 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Product Details

Antaira FCU-3002A-WB-M 10/100/1000TX To 1000LX Single Fiber (WDM-B), MultiMode 550M, TX1550nm - RX1310nm

Antaira Technologies FCU-3002A-WB-M is a compact multi-mode gigibit fiber to 10/100/1000 Ethernet WDM media converter. The FCU-3002A-WB-M is housed in a industrial metal case and conforms to the FCC emission standards. The FCU-3002A-WB-M features a standard SC single strand fiber connector as well as the copper STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The FCU-3002A-WB-M is fully compliant with the IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX and IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Baes-T. The FCU-3002A-WB-M features LEDs that provide indicators for Power, TP Link/ACT and Fiber Link/ACT. The FCU-3002A-WB-M is a industrial WDM media converter that operates on multi mode, single strand fiber TX:1550nm RX:1310nm capable of transmission up to 550 meters. WDM media converters are a great solution to double the bandwidth of a existing fiber network.

  • Complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BaseX
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Mechanism
  • Auto-Negotiation in TP Port
  • Supports Link Alarm
  • 5-Year Warranty
IEEE
802.3ab
Managed or Unmanaged
Unmanaged
IEEE
802.3z
Product Datasheet
https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=222136&c=685553&h=BNTrfMtIzMG9jdq6t_E6hmUR9sdiLzkAQOHKHYSILTCODvVC&_xt=.pdf
Quick Installation Guide
https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=811956&c=685553&h=T6zfI9VY81qu8LdrCZAQQ5eAdqX_xwhqpoO2bHj0F8KLsaSS&_xt=.pdf