10/100TX To 100FX Industrial Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector

Product Information

SKU
IMC-100A-M
Vendor
Antaira

Product Summary

Antaira

Regular price $205.00 USD
Sale price Regular price Market Price Unit price $205.00 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Product Details

Antaira IMC-100A-M 10/100TX To 100FX Industrial Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector

Antaira Technologies IMC-100A-M is a industrial grade, fast Ethernet, multi-mode, media converter. The IMC-100A-M will convert between 10/100BaseTX copper to 100BaseFX fiber. The industrial media converter conforms to the FCC emission standards and is housed in a metal, din rail mountable case. The IMC-100A-M features a standard SC connector as well as a copper STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The IMC-100A-M is compliant with the IEEE 802.3u and 802.3x standards. The IMC-100A-M fast Ethernet media converter will use multi mode 1310nm wavelength fiber and is capable of communication of up to 2 kilometers.

  • RJ-45 Port Support Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • Overload Current Protection
  • DIN-Rail or Wall Mountable
  • 5-Year Warranty
Mode
Multi-Mode
Mode
Multi-Mode
Wall Mountable
Yes
DIN-Rail
Yes
IP30
Yes
type
Media Converter
IEEE
802.3u
Product Datasheet
https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=1003462&c=685553&h=mhI9AkEHlrvjOIePeL29XxddQtwsXdSQzbBOC3oSvZRw3Msa&_xt=.pdf
Product Manual
https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=1629368&c=685553&h=O_Zi-g4DcaX8NE7KGpxAuaiZ9conVzpi9nblqqLmvnZXT4CB&_xt=.pdf