10/100TX To 100FX Harden Media Converter, Single Mode 30KM, -40°~ 80°C

Product Information

SKU
IMC-100A-S3-T
Vendor
Antaira

Product Summary

Antaira

Regular price $289.00 USD
Sale price Regular price Market Price Unit price $289.00 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Product Details

Antaira IMC-100A-S3-T 10/100TX To 100FX Harden Media Converter, Single Mode 30KM, -40°~ 80°C

Antaira Technologies IMC-100A-S3 is a industrial grade, extended operating temperature, fast Ethernet, single-mode, media converter. The IMC-100A-S3 will convert between 10/100BaseTX copper to 100BaseFX fiber. The industrial media converter conforms to the FCC emission standards and is housed in a metal, din rail mountable case. The IMC-100A-S3 features a standard SC connector as well as a copper STP-RJ45 Ethernet connector. The IMC-100A-S3 is compliant with the IEEE 802.3u and 802.3x standards. The IMC-100A-S3 fast Ethernet media converter will use single mode 1310nm wavelength fiber and is capable of communication of up to 30 kilometers.

  • UTP to Fiber Media Converter
  • Auto Negotiation Speed, Half/Full Duplex
  • Built-in Link Loss Forwarding (LLF) & Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFP)
  • Power Polarity Reverse Protection
  • UL Class I, Division 2 Certified
  • IP30 Protection
  • Mode
    Single Mode
    Wall Mountable
    Yes
    DIN-Rail
    Yes
    IP30
    Yes
    type
    Media Converter
    IEEE
    802.3u
    Product Datasheet
    https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=1003468&c=685553&h=bXg9D1IoMn9Ad8rXttR4IPrMzsouuYe_MFQv-g8d3XD1K814&_xt=.pdf
    Product Manual
    https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=1629368&c=685553&h=O_Zi-g4DcaX8NE7KGpxAuaiZ9conVzpi9nblqqLmvnZXT4CB&_xt=.pdf