Compact 10/100TX To 100FX Industrial Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector; EOT: -40°C to 80°C

Product Information

SKU
IMC-C100-M-T
Vendor
Antaira
Inventory

Product Summary

Antaira

Regular price $229.00 USD
Sale price Regular price Market Price Unit price $229.00 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Product Details

Antaira IMC-C100-M-T Compact 10/100TX To 100FX Industrial Media Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector; EOT: -40°C to 80°C

Antaira Technologies’ IMC-C100-M-T series is a compact IP30 rated Ethernet-to-Fiber media converter featuring a 10/100TX Ethernet port and a fixed fiber interface supporting ST or SC connectors depending on the model. There are Multi-Mode and Single-Mode models to support applications with a variety of fiber distances and types. It is designed to fulfill industrial applications that require fiber optic distance extension while using minimal space.The IMC-C100-M-T series has a built-in “Link Fault Pass Through” (LFP) and “Far End Fault” (FEF) function with 12~48VDC redundant power inputs with reverse polarity and overload current protection. This product series supports DIN-Rail as well as wall mountable orientations and provides an operating temperature range in EOT: -40°C to 80°C.

  • 1*100Fx SC/ST Connector (Multi / Single-Mode)
  • Auto Negotiation Speed, Half / Full Duplex
  • Built-in Link Fault Pass Through (LFP)
  • Wide-Range Redundant Power Design
  • Power Polarity Reverse Protection
  • DIN-Rail or Wall Mountable
  • 5-Year Warranty
Mode
Multi-Mode
Mode
Multi-Mode
Wall Mountable
Yes
DIN-Rail
Yes
IP30
Yes
Compact
yes
type
Media Converter
Product Datasheet
https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=1101358&c=685553&h=DrK8z1h6eeRwWcA5ixEESlrBLKi6xVJGAii7OME-mryjvJW8&_xt=.pdf
Product Manual
https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=1103309&c=685553&h=RvgM8yKAOvH9ONoMKYdDe9gejgoC9Vk6yWhwtsNT4348cXWc&_xt=.pdf