Compact Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, with 10/100/1000TX to SC SM 10km 1000Mbps Fixed Fiber; EOT: -40°C to 80°C

Product Information

SKU
IMC-C1000-S1-T
Vendor
Antaira
Inventory

Product Summary

Antaira

Regular price $288.00 USD
Sale price Regular price Market Price Unit price $288.00 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Product Details

Antaira IMC-C1000-S1-T Compact Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, with 10/100/1000TX to SC SM 10km 1000Mbps Fixed Fiber; EOT: -40°C to 80°C

Antaira Technologies’ IMC-C1000-S1-T series is a compact IP30 rated gigabit Ethernet-to-Fiber media converter featuring a 10/100/1000TX Ethernet port and a fixed fiber interface supporting ST or SC connectors depending on the model. There are models that support Multi-Mode and Single-Mode to support applications with a variety of fiber distances. It is perfectly designed to fulfill industrial applications that require distance extension and high bandwidth capabilities.The IMC-C1000-S1-T series has a built-in “Link Fault Pass Through” (LFP) and “Far End Fault” (FEF) function with 12~48VDC redundant power inputs with reverse polarity and overload current protection. This product series supports DIN-rail as well as wall mountable orientations and provides an operating temperature range for EOT: -40°C to 80°C.

  • 1*1000x SC/ST Connector (Multi / Single-Mode)
  • Auto Negotiation Speed, Half / Full Duplex
  • Built-in Link Fault Pass Through (LFP)
  • Jumbo Frame Support: 10k bytes
  • Redundant Power Input: 12~48VDC
  • Overload Current Protection
  • IP30 Protection
  • Speed
    Gigabit
    DIN-Rail
    Yes
    Wall Mountable
    Yes
    DIN-Rail
    Yes
    IP30
    Yes
    Compact
    yes
    Managed or Unmanaged
    Unmanaged
    type
    Media Converter
    Hardware Manual
    https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=1694512&c=685553&h=AHuRzB3ac7b363n11RL0VGwakDYeHbz30pgbZQrmebHluh3O&_xt=.pdf
    Product Datasheet
    https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=1694511&c=685553&h=zzESR-hPEWS36D3JMgch01mjY89eGavvgTE6mEGrt0DYeU45&_xt=.pdf