Antaira LMP-1202G-SFP 12-Port Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Light Layer 3 Managed Ethernet Switch, w/8*10/100/1000Tx (30W/Port) + 2*10/100/1000Tx + 2*100/1000 SFP

Product Information

SKU
LMP-1202G-SFP
Vendor
Antaira
Inventory

Product Summary

Antaira

Regular price $1,435.00 USD
Sale price Regular price Market Price Unit price $1,435.00 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Product Details

Antaira LMP-1202G-SFP 12-Port Industrial Gigabit PoE+ Light Layer 3 Managed Ethernet Switch, w/8*10/100/1000Tx (30W/Port) + 2*10/100/1000Tx + 2*100/1000 SFP

Antaira Technologies’ LMP-1202G-SFP is a 12-port industrial PoE+ Light Layer 3 managed Ethernet switch that is embedded with 8*10/100/1000Tx Ethernet ports that support IEEE802.3at/af for a maximum of 30W/port + 2*10/100/1000Tx and 2*100/1000Fx SFP fiber ports that support either Single or Multi-Mode modules. The LMP-1202G-SFP is a fully manageable Light Layer 3 Ethernet switch that is pre-loaded with a user-friendly web management console design. It supports the ring network redundancy function using the market’s open standard ITU-T G.8032 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch) protocol that has a <50ms network recovery time. The advanced network filtering and security functions, such as, IGMP, VLAN, QoS, SNMP, RMON, Modbus TCP, and 802.1X/ HTTPS/ SSH/ SSL increase determinism and improve network management for remote SCADA systems or control networks. The LMP-1202G-SFP is IP30 rated, DIN-rail mountable, and has an operating temperature range of -10°C to 70°C. It also provides high EFT and ESD protection for industrial networking applications, such as, power/utility, water/wastewater, oil/gas/mining, factory automation, security surveillance within transportation, ITS and any other outdoor or harsh environment.

  • Network Redundancy: STP/RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Supports Modbus/TCP Protocol for Device Management and Monitoring
  • PoE Ping Alarm Function for PoE Ports Power Recycle
  • QoS (IEEE802.1p/1Q), CoS/ToS to Increase Determinism
  • Enhanced Network Security with IEEE802.1X, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, HTTPS, and SSH/SSL
  • Operating Temp –STD: -10~70°C
  • Ports
    2
    Managed or Unmanaged
    Managed
    Speed
    Gigabit
    PoE
    Yes
    Type
    Switch
    Layer
    3
    Hardware Manual
    https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=1275519&c=685553&h=a7e2ml0VrzMKdujh-B6BK4AZnTum4EzFWqLSDOfh8ExLCAVn&_xt=.pdf
    Product Datasheet
    https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=1408465&c=685553&h=1o0VZFyKn_7Cp7Ur5-edHQcxKpKVHyLmhWwB5j17A8Dnp_0i&_xt=.pdf
    Software Manual 2.8
    https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=995610&c=685553&h=FfU50faFl5Eosx3Q8e431kuoLTy-ttXMa_5-1rGH2EnYX_75&_xt=.pdf
    Software Manual 3.0
    https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=1226896&c=685553&h=tk4gG68SoMk8g3oWh5pZGLvyQWdyCqA1h7qg3Vo1GwK_w4Pk&_xt=.pdf
    Firmware: Please register or login to download
    https://www.antaira.comhttps://checkout.na3.netsuite.com/c.685553/checkout-2-05-0/index.ssp?is=login&n=1&sc=7&login=T&shipmeth=310&addrzip=96732&reset=T&vid=FzfOx3hHAk0EIHgS&chrole=17&ck=U55oJKJHAsruFpcw&cktime=149410&promocode=&promocodeaction=overwrite&ext=F