Antaira SFP-100M-T-H 155Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, -40°C~85°C (**HP Compatible**)

Product Information

SKU
SFP-100M-T-H
Vendor
Antaira

Product Summary

Antaira

Regular price $28.00 USD
Sale price Regular price Market Price Unit price $28.00 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Product Details

Antaira SFP-100M-T-H 155Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Multi-Mode 2KM / LC / 1310nm, -40°C~85°C (**HP Compatible**)

The SFP-100M-T-H is a high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for multimode of 155 Mb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for multimode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm, and complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module consists of a transmitter optical subassembly, a receiver optical subassembly, and an electrical subassembly. All are housed in a plastic package and the combination produces a reliable component.

  • 1310nm LED/FP
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • AC/AC Differential Electrical Interface
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with FDDI PMD Standard
  • Mode
    Multi-Mode
    Mode
    Multi-Mode
    Type
    Transceiver
    FDDI PMD Compliant
    Yes
    ATM Compliant
    Yes
    Product Datasheet
    https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=438585&c=685553&h=gcm0ucnveAbIWnUvF1YZ1Pt4N66YpBs0GE7azG5CZBYJOrdp&_xt=.pdf