**Juniper Compatible** 155Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 20KM / LC / 1310nm, 0ºC~70ºC

Product Information

SKU
SFP-100S20-J
Vendor
Antaira

Product Summary

Antaira

Regular price $23.00 USD
Sale price Regular price Market Price Unit price $23.00 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Product Details

Antaira SFP-100S20-J 155Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver, Single Mode 20KM / LC / 1310nm, 0°C~70°C (**Juniper Compatible** )

The SFP-100S20-J is a high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for single mode of 155 Mb/s. It operates on +3.3V power supply. The module is intended for Single-mode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm and complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP).

  • Data Rate: 155Mbps, NRZ
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Compliance with FDDI PMD Standard
  • Type
    Transceiver
    Mode
    Single Mode
    FDDI PMD Compliant
    Yes
    ATM Compliant
    Yes