155Mbps SFP Transceiver WDM-A, Single Mode 20KM / LC / TX:1310nm RX:1550nm, 0ºC~70ºC

Product Information

SKU
SFP-100WA20
Vendor
Antaira

Product Summary

Antaira

Regular price $24.00 USD
Sale price Regular price Market Price Unit price $24.00 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Product Details

Antaira SFP-100WA20 155Mbps SFP Transceiver WDM-A, Single Mode 20KM / LC / TX:1310nm RX:1550nm, 0°C~70°C

The SFP-100WA20 is a high performance and cost-effective module for serial optical data communication applications specified for single mode of 125 Mb/s. It operates on +3.3V power. The module is intended for Single-mode fiber, operates at a nominal wavelength of Tx: 1310nm / Rx: 1550nm, and complies with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP). Each module consists of a bi-directional optical subassembly that combines a transmitter with a receiver and an electrical subassembly. All are housed in a metal package and the combination produces a reliable component.

  • Data Rate: 125~155Mbps, NRZ
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-free
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Compliance with specifications for IEEE-802.3ah 100BASE-BX10-U
  • Compliance with ATM Standard
Type
Transceiver
Mode
Single Mode
IEEE
802.3ah
FDDI PMD Compliant
Yes
ATM Compliant
Yes
Product Datasheet
https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=222832&c=685553&h=j_tZFIdoISCBSXluNahTOhCwpSiaI2X6qrwtxMt74JEvXaI2&_xt=.pdf