10G Fiber SFP+ Transceiver WDM-B, Single Mode 60Km / LC / TX:1330nm RX:1270nm, 0 to 70C (*** HP Procurve Compatible ***)

Product Information

SKU
SFP-10G-WB60-H
Vendor
Antaira

Product Summary

Antaira

Regular price $348.00 USD
Sale price Regular price Market Price Unit price $348.00 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Product Details

Antaira SFP-10G-WB60-H 10G Fiber SFP+ Transceiver WDM-B, Single Mode 60Km / LC / TX:1330nm RX:1270nm, 0 to 70C (*** HP Procurve Compatible ***)

Antaira SFP-10G-WB60-H (HP Procurve Compatible) is a Hot Pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It is designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require data transmission rates up to 11.1Gbps. It is compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP+ MSA, and the module data link is up to 60Km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

  • Up to 60km Transmission on SMF
  • 2-Wire Interface with Integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Hot-Swappable SFP+ Design
  • Single LC Connector
  • SFP-8472 Compliant
  • RoHS Compliant
  • 5-Year Warranty
Speed
10 Gb/s
Speed
Gigabit
Type
Transceiver
Mode
Single Mode
Product Datasheet
https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=317143&c=685553&h=8ahYlw_Yj3R4Ftk7JNmWSu-RxCV1Yr1OKbi4uBKTi7WuBeAu&_xt=.pdf