Industrial RS-232/422/485 To Dual Fiber Ports Converter, 2.5KV Isolation, Multi-Mode 2KM, ST Connector, 0°C ~ 60°C

Product Information

SKU
STF-502C-TM02
Vendor
Antaira
Inventory

Product Summary

Antaira

Regular price $498.00 USD
Sale price Regular price Market Price Unit price $498.00 USD
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Product Details

Antaira STF-502C-TM02 Industrial RS-232/422/485 To Dual Fiber Ports Converter, 2.5KV Isolation, Multi-Mode 2KM, ST Connector, 0°C ~ 60°C

Antaira STF-502C-TM02 Industrial RS-232/422/485 To Dual Fiber Ports Converter, 2.5KV Isolation, Multi-Mode 2KM, ST Connector, 0°C ~ 60°C

  • Supports RS-232, RS422/485 (2/4 Wire) Transmission to Single or Dual Fiber Connections
  • Supports ST Multi-Mode in 2Km
  • Supports Relay Output for Power or Link Failure Warning
  • Hardened housing with IP30 protection
  • Redundant Dual Power Inputs (12 ~ 48VDC)
  • Mode
    Multi-Mode
    Conversion
    Serial to Fiber
    Mode
    Multi-Mode
    Conversion
    Serial to fiber
    IP30
    Yes
    type
    Media Converter
    Product Datasheet
    https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=253731&c=685553&h=z0WWToFBTjryGyavpTRziLwypZcXVjBS0qBBMvujJCraX00-&_xt=.pdf
    Product Manual
    https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=558611&c=685553&h=QbzeHuu9-iEXiiSZygjOiYeMmoL5XA4OmUeomqt_fj13WFjs&_xt=.pdf
    Quick Installation Guide
    https://www.antaira.com/core/media/media.nl?id=253733&c=685553&h=rUX6Pz5ECbfikwD5R5ajTIWpzUcwZb5U8dK3-GOkSp5s1F6i&_xt=.pdf